Digital Marketing Articles — Page 3

Advertisement
Digital Marketing

All Digital Marketing articles

← All articles
How to Optimize Your Business Listings for Voice Search
Digital Marketing

How to Optimize Your Business Listings for Voice Search

To optimise business listings for voice search, make sure assistants can read a complete, consistent answer: exact name, address, phone and hours on Google Business Profile, Apple …

May 25, 2024 · Greatinflux Insights
The Significance of Consistent Business Name Across Directories for NAP
Digital Marketing

The Significance of Consistent Business Name Across Directories for NAP

NAP consistency means your business name, address and phone number are written identically on every directory, social profile and your own website. Google cross-checks these citati…

May 18, 2024 · Greatinflux Insights
10 Business Listing Tips and Tricks to Boost Your Online Presence
Digital Marketing

10 Business Listing Tips and Tricks to Boost Your Online Presence

Business listings raise local visibility when every listing carries the same name, address and phone, the right primary category, real photos, complete hours and a steady flow of r…

May 5, 2024 · Greatinflux Insights
Maximize Reach with Digital Marketing Essentials
Digital Marketing

Maximize Reach with Digital Marketing Essentials

The essentials of digital marketing that maximise reach are a fast website with clear offers, SEO for the searches customers make, paid search and social ads for immediate visibili…

Apr 24, 2024 · Greatinflux Insights
Effective Tailoring Personalization Marketing Strategies for Your Business
Digital Marketing

Effective Tailoring Personalization Marketing Strategies for Your Business

Personalisation marketing means using what you know about a customer, such as purchase history, location, behaviour on your site and stage in the buying cycle, to change the messag…

Apr 20, 2024 · Greatinflux Insights
What is Digital Marketing? Your Guide to Investing in a Frugal Future
Digital Marketing

What is Digital Marketing? Your Guide to Investing in a Frugal Future

Digital marketing is promoting a business through online channels: search engines, websites, social media, email, paid ads and content. It is measurable in a way print and broadcas…

Dec 10, 2023 · Greatinflux Insights
Advertisement
Internet Marketing: Know The Four Main Pillars
Digital Marketing

Internet Marketing: Know The Four Main Pillars

Internet marketing rests on four pillars: search (SEO and paid search), content, social media, and email, with analytics tying them together. Search captures demand that already ex…

Mar 26, 2023 · Greatinflux Insights
Actionable eCommerce Metrics For Remarkable Store Growth 🚀
Digital Marketing

Actionable eCommerce Metrics For Remarkable Store Growth 🚀

The ecommerce metrics that actually drive store growth are conversion rate, average order value, customer acquisition cost, customer lifetime value, cart abandonment rate, repeat p…

Mar 24, 2023 · Greatinflux Insights
How Does E-Commerce SEO Grow Your Business?
Digital Marketing

How Does E-Commerce SEO Grow Your Business?

Ecommerce SEO grows a business by making product and category pages rank for the searches shoppers make before buying, which brings traffic that keeps arriving without a cost per c…

Mar 24, 2023 · Greatinflux Insights
ChatGPT - Revolutionizing Conversational AI with its Limitless Capabilities
Digital Marketing

ChatGPT - Revolutionizing Conversational AI with its Limitless Capabilities

ChatGPT - Revolutionizing Conversational AI with its Limitless Capabilities

Mar 5, 2023 · Greatinflux Insights
Boost Your Business's Online Visibility: Key Techniques for Local SEO
Digital Marketing

Boost Your Business's Online Visibility: Key Techniques for Local SEO

Improve your business's online presence and attract more local customers with this comprehensive guide to Local Search Engine Optimization (SEO). Learn about the key techniques, importance, results, notes, secrets, and strategy to improve your business's visibility in local search results. By following this guide, you can effectively implement local SEO strategies and achieve your desired results.

Feb 15, 2023 · Greatinflux Insights
Troubleshooting All GSC Errors: Effective Solutions for Fixing Common Issues
Digital Marketing

Troubleshooting All GSC Errors: Effective Solutions for Fixing Common Issues

The most common Google Search Console errors and their fixes are: Not found (404) - redirect or remove the URL; Server error (5xx) - fix hosting or timeouts; Crawled, currently not…

Feb 15, 2023 · Greatinflux Insights
Advertisement

Get Your First Month of Digital Marketing Services for Free!

We're here to help. Get in touch with Greatinflux today